FANDOM


Aleena Aoun
Aleena Aoun
Gender Female
Age 14
Birthdate July 22, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Black
School Grade 9th (19/20)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Westside Dance Project
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Asia Monet Ray
Michelle Cheng
Madison Beerer
Raven Alanes
Mali Mokhtari
Cortnee Wilson
Perris Amento
Mackenzie Auger
Jordyn Blackburn
Dyllan Blackburn
Gwen Choi
Abbey Choi
Nina Choi
Melia Mariano
Pets unknown
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}
Aleena Aoun (born on July 22, 2005) is a young dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Poppin' Jazz Donna Shepherd Hall of Fame Nationals 5th in Junior Solos
Hallelujah Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame Nationals
2015 Chance Contemporary Amy Berokoff KAR (Cypress) 1st in Secondary Solos
Miss Junior Dance
KAR Finals 8th in Junior Solos
Divalicious Jazz Donna Shepherd KAR Finals
2016 Mama Knows Best Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Solos
The Hunter Open Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Junior Solos
If I Will Contemporary Alexa Moffett Radix (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Solos
2017 Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
NUVO (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Solos
24/7 (Los Angeles)
ASH (Los Angeles)
Jump (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Single Ladies Jazz Molly Long Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 7th in Junior Solos
Another Time Contemporary Radix (Anaheim)
2018 NUVO (Anaheim)
Jump (New York City) 1st in Junior Solos
2019 Frames Contemporary Jump (Anaheim)

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Whip My Hair Jazz Rachel Miller Katie Romero
Asia Monet Ray
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2014 All These Boys Jazz Amy Gold Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Trios
KAR 2nd in Mini Trios

GroupsEdit

with OCPAAEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Surprise Musical Theater Rachel Miller Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
KAR 1st in Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Royals Jazz Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Lauren Lanning
Carissa Ojeda
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Cops Jazz Raven Alanes
Madison Beerer
Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Emma Kang
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Carissa Ojeda
Jordan Simon
Reese Willis
2015 Special Agents Contemporary Amy Berokoff Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Emma Kang
Delanie Munger
Emily Park
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas)
First Train Home Chad McCall KAR National Finals (Las Vegas)
Ladies on the Floor Jazz Raven Alanes
Madison Beerer
Michelle Cheng
Emma Kang
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Riley Willis
Queen Bee
Showbiz
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Wizards of Ahhhhs Musical Theater Rachel Miller Makayla Abadie
Kendra Adams
Raven Alanes
Madison Beerer
Mckenna Brown
Joie Cavanaugh
Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Madison Gallogly
Emma Kang
Ashley Kosonen
Annika Lee
Faith McCain
Emma McGinnis
Olivia McGinnis
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Emily Park
Mia Rinaldi
Jadyn Saigusa
Jordan Simon
Claire Tidwell
Haven Ward
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
Snow White and the Seven Thugs Character Rachel Miller Raven Alanes
Madison Beerer
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Emma Kang
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
2016 Burning Up Jazz Mali Mokhtari
Cameron Chen
Ella Cron
Tori Lafuente
Lauren Lanning
Chandler Linn
Faith Mccain
Ava Mclarand
Cortnee Wilson
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Jordan Simon
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Big Spender Jazz Amy Gold Michelle Cheng
Alli Chu
Lauren Lanning
Chandler Linn
Ava Mclarand
Emily Park
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Dolls Contemporary Amy Berokoff Michelle Cheng
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Peter Perry Open Michelle Cheng
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Emily Park
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Small Groups

with Project 21Edit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Can You Do This Jazz Molly Long Madi Beerer
Dyllan Blackburn
Mackenzie Couch
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
Radix (Anaheim) 1st in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trio
NUVO (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Don't You Cry For Me Contemporary Alexa Moffett Perris Amento
Mackenzie Auger
Jordyn Blackburn
Gwen Choi
Abbey Choi
Nina Choi
Melia Mariano
Alexis Ramirez
Kimmy Tobias
Radix (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
NUVO (Anaheim)
Dance Like Yo Daddy Jazz Molly Long Madi Beerer
Dyllan Blackburn
Gwen Choi
Mackenzie Couch
Kami Couch
Katie Couch
Selena Hamilton
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
Radix (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Jazz Line
Bird Set Free Contemporary Alexa Moffett Madison Beerer
Dyllan Blackburn
Gwenyth Choi
Mackenzie Couch
Kami Couch
Katie Couch
Selena Hamilton
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
Radix (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Groups
Bohemian Rhapsody Jazz Molly Long Dyllan Blackburn
Gwen Choi
Selena Hamilton
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
Kimmy Tobias
Radix (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Small Groups
2017 Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Small Groups
NUVO (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Dance Like Yo Daddy Jazz Molly Long Madi Beerer
Dyllan Blackburn
Gwen Choi
Mackenzie Couch
Kami Couch
Katie Couch
Selena Hamilton
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Large Groups
NUVO (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Line
The Singer Contemporary Easton Payne Perris Amento
Dyllan Blackburn
Gwenyth Choi
Selena Hamilton
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
NUVO (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Bird Set Free Contemporary Alexa Moffett Madison Beerer
Dyllan Blackburn
Gwenyth Choi
Mackenzie Couch
Kami Couch
Katie Couch
Selena Hamilton
Kalea Hidalgo
Zoe Rossi
NUVO (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Groups
Dangerous Jazz Molly Long Perris Amento
Mackenzie Auger
Jordyn Blackburn
Abbey Choi
Nina Choi
Gwen Choi
Melia Mariano
Alexis Ramirez
Kimberly Tobias
Reggie Valdez
Lauren Wallingford
NUVO (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Mini Groups
MOVE (Riverside) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
24/7 (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen Lines
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
ASH (Los Angeles)

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

External LinksEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.