FANDOM


Ella Dobler
Ella Dobler 2020
Gender Female
Age 8
Birthdate May 20, 2011
Nationality American
Hometown Tampa, Florida
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 3rd (19/20)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Discount Dance Ambassador
Dream Duffel Senior Ambassador·DREAM TEAM
B Dancewear
Labella Dance Wear
Dance Studios New Level Dance Company
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jonathan Dobler (father)
Siblings Olivia Dobler (sister)
Aiden Dobler (brother)
Friends Isabella DiBenedetto
Olivia Manship
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}
Ella Dobler (born on May 20, 2011) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Heaven on Earth Lyrical Ashley Massicotte
Alexandra Tirado
Rainbow (Tampa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Starz of Tomorrow Solos
Double Platinum Award
Showstopper (Jacksonville) 7th in Mini Solos
World Class Talent (Tampa) 1st in Recreational Petite Solos
2017 Diamond Contemporary Ashley Massicotte 24/7 (Orlando) 6th in Contemporary Sidekick Solos
In10sity (Tampa) 2nd in Premier Mini Solos
Platinum Award
Revolution (Orlando) 1st in Age 8 & Under Intermediate Solos
Platinum Award
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Ruby Solos
Platinum Award
StarQuest (Lakeland) 3rd in Classic Petite Solos
Step Up 2 Dance (Tampa) 1st in Little Solos
High Platinum Award
Shake the Ground 1st in Mini Shakers
Platinum Award
3rd in Petite Solos
Platinum Award
Future Stars Judges' Award
Stage Presence Award
Thunderstruck 2nd in Petite Shining Star Solos
Thunderstruck Gold
Leap Dance (Tampa) 1st in Petite Leap Division
Grace Kelly Jazz Ashley Massicotte In10sity (Tampa) 3rd in Premier Mini Solos
Platinum Award
Shake the Ground High Gold
High Gold
Thunderstruck Thunderstruck Gold
Tiny But Mighty Award
2018 Hallelujah Lyrical Ashley Grimes Applause 1st in Petite Ovation Solos
Double Platinum
Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Legacy Platinum
Mini Miss Legacy
Heart & Soul
Energy 1st in Mini Solos
Platinum
Revolution 1st in Mini Solos
Platinum
Shake the Ground Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Platinum
Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Departure Contemporary Ashley Massicotte JUMP (Miami) 2nd in Jumpstart Solos
High Gold Award
NUVO 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Gold
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Tremaine 1st in Junior Solos
Legacy 1st in Mini Solos
Platinum
Energy Platinum
Revolution Platinum
Petite Powerhouse
Shake the Ground 1st in Petite Solos
Platinum
You're a Beast
1st in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
The Chase Open Alex Tirado Energy Platinum
Revolution Platinum
Shake the Ground Platinum
Bless the Broken Road Improv Shake the Ground 1st in Petite Improv Solos
Platinum
2019 The Watched Clock Contemporary Ashley Massicotte Tremaine 1st in Junior Solos
Legacy 1st in Petite Solos
Platinum
NexStar (Orlando) 1st in Petite Solos
Diamond
Petite Miss NexStar
Shake the Ground 1st in Petite Solos
Rising Star
NUVO 1st in Petite Solos
High Gold
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Diamond Solos
Platinum
Showstopper (Orlando) Crystal Award
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Until We Go Down Acro Alex Tirado Artistic Dance Exchange
Shake the Ground 2nd in Petite Solos
Platinum
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Valis Open Ashley Grimes JUMP 2nd in Petite Solos
High Gold
24/7 (Orlando) 1st in Petite Solos
Stop the Clock
NexStar (Orlando) 1st in Petite Open Solos
Diamond
Adrenaline 1st in Petite Solos
Ultimate Platinum
Shake the Ground Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Platinum
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Mini Solos
Crystal Award
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
A Quiet Life Contemporary Ashley Massicotte Radix 1st in Petite Solos
On the Edge
Revel 1st in Petite Solos
Ultimate Platinum
NUVO 1st in Petite Solos
DJ's Pick
24/7 (Atlanta) 1st in Petite Solos
Stop the Clock
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Papa Can You Hear Me Lyrical Ashley Grimes Showbiz (Lakeland) Petite Diamond Miss Showbiz
Platinum
Shake the Ground Platinum
Legacy Mini Miss Legacy
Storyteller Award
Platinum
Hit the Road Jazz Alex Tirado Showbiz (Lakeland) Platinum
NexStar (Orlando) Platinum
Blanket Me Contemporary Ashley Grimes NexStar (Orlando)
Felt Mountain Improv Shake the Ground Platinum
2020 You Are a Memory Contemporary Ashley Grimes Tremaine 1st in Junior Solos
I See Fire Aerial Trinity Morgan ASO

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Corner of Your Heart Lyrical Ashley Massicotte Isabella DiBenedetto JUMP (Miami) 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
High Gold Award
NUVO 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
Mini Gold
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
Shake the Ground 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2019 Hypnosis Contemporary Ashley Massicotte Isabella DiBenedetto NUVO (Orlando) 2nd in Nubie Contemporary Duets
Mini Gold
NexStar (Orlando) 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
Platinum
Tremaine 1st in Junior Open Duos/Trios
Adrenaline 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
Shake the Ground 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
Platinum
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios
2020 You Are My Ashley Massicotte Isabella DiBenedetto Tremaine 1st in Junior Open Duos/Trios

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Diamonds Jazz Isabella DiBenedetto
Presley Frye
Gg Lennon
Sarah Kate Mathews
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Confusing Happiness Contemporary Isabella DiBenedetto
Presley Frye
Gg Lennon
Sarah Kate Mathews
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Chandelier Open Campbell Frye
Melina Jankovski
Aubrey Knust
Josie O'Brien
Ellianna Valkenburg
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Heaven Sent Contemporary Isabella DiBenedetto
Presley Frye
Gg Lennon
Sarah Kate Mathews
Josie O'Brien
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Ellianna Valkenburg
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Walk this Earth Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Isabella DiBenedetto
Ava Fridella
Campbell Frye
Bailey Goodnight
Olivia Gray
Melina Jankovski
Aubrey Knust
Cameron Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Josie O'Brien
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Ellianna Valkenburg
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Pop Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Line Groups
Fashion Week Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2019 This Moment Changes Everything Contemporary Isabella DiBenedetto
Presley Frye
Gg Lennon
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Swallow Lyrical Isabella DiBenedetto
Presley Frye
Gg Lennon
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showbiz (Lakeland) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
River Deep Jazz Isabella DiBenedetto
Presley Frye
Gg Lennon
Olivia Manship
Sarah Kate Mathews
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showbiz (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Diamond Open Sienna Campbell
Natalie Frantzen
Lily Hackney
Reagan Hess
Jacey Judge
Jersey Judge
Noelle Klug
Avianna Mckenna
Savannah Thomas
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Large Groups
It's Raining Men Jazz Isabella DiBenedetto
Reese Edlund
Presley Frye
Mimi Intriago
Gg Lennon
Olivia Manship
Rheem Masaood
Sarah Kate Mathews
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Showbiz (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Under the Water Open Isabella DiBenedetto
Reese Edlund
Olivia Gray
Mimi Intriago
Gg Lennon
Olivia Manship
Rheem Masaood
Sarah Kate Mathews
Josie O'Brien
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Ellianna Valkenburg
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
When She Came Back Contemporary Isabella DiBenedetto
Reese Edlund
Presley Frye
Mimi Intriago
Gg Lennon
Olivia Manship
Rheem Masaood
Sarah Kate Mathews
Josie O'Brien
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Ellianna Valkenburg
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Blind Winter Lyrical Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Brooke Clark
Bailey Goodnight
Sam Judd
Cameron Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Noelle Strong
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Cell Block Tango Musical Theater Many Dancers Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Diamond Lines
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Mini Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017 for "Diamonds"
  • Regional Little Miss Step Up 2017 for "Diamonds"
  • Petite Miss Leap Sensation 2017 for "Diamonds"
  • Ovation Petite Miss Applause 2018 for "Hallelujah"
  • Mini Miss Legacy 2018 for "Departure"
  • Petite Miss Shake the Ground 2018 for "Hallelujah"
  • Petite Miss NexStar 2019 for "The Watched Clock"

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

DiamondEdit

DepartureEdit

The Watched ClockEdit

ValisEdit

A Quiet LifeEdit

Papa Can You Hear MeEdit

Hit the RoadEdit

ImprovsEdit

Rising Talent MagazineEdit

External LinksEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.