FANDOM


Jadyn Saigusa
Jadyn Saigusa
Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate May 20, 2006
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 7th Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios OCPAA
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother)
Siblings Jessie Saigusa
Julianna Saigusa
Friends Michelle Cheng
Aleena Aoun
Emily Park
Peyton Heitz
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames Jay
Jadyn Saigusa (born on May 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She's part of a dance team called the Quad Squad. They were season two contestants on NBC's World of Dance.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Always Love You Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Claremont) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Winner for Miss Petite Dance
Rainbow (Ontario) 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY
Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
2013 Raise Me Up Lyrical Rachel Miller Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Rainbow (Upland) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
2014 Colors of the Wind Contemporary Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Cypress) 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Rainbow (Upland) 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Mini Solos
Crystal Award
2015 Send in the Clowns Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Cypress) 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
24/7 (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Solos
2016 Feed the Birds Lyrical Rachel Miller Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Solos
Showbiz 6th in Junior Solos
Save Me Open Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) did not place
KAR (Pomona) 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
6th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
2017 Somewhere Over the Rainbow Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Solos
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
NUVO (Anaheim) 9th in Mini Solos
MOVE (Pomona) 5th in Junior Solos
24/7 (Los Angeles) 7th in Mini Solos
2018 Trust in Me Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Teen Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals 8th in Teen Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Solos
2019 Joga Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Riverside) 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2012 Baby Mine Lyrical Michelle Cheng Rainbow Dance 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
Beautiful Lyrical Michelle Cheng Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
2014 My Heart Will Go On Lyrical Michelle Cheng Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios
Double Platinum
2015 Home on the Range Lyrical Michelle Cheng KAR National Finals Blue Room (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
Showbiz 1st in Mini Diamond Duos/Trios
2016 New York Open Michelle Cheng Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Power 9-11 Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Mama, I'm a Big Girl Now Darya Motadel
Olivia Nguyen
Ceanna Johnson
Delanie Munger
Maya Chisick
Asia Monet Ray
Aleena Aoun
Savanah Cicero
Sierra Jones
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Large Groups
Gold
2014 Surprise Reese Willis
Ella Cron
Annika Zaborniak
Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Aleena Aoun
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Ride the Train Lauren Lanning
Carissa Ojeda
Annika Zaborniak
Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Aleena Aoun
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Royals Reese Willis
Lauren Lanning
Carissa Ojeda
Raven Alanes
Michelle Cheng
Aleena Aoun
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
In the Ring Reese Willis
Olivia McGinnis
Kyla Moore
Jordan Simon
Joie Cavanaugh
Emily Park
Ella Cron
Carissa Ojeda
Cameron Chen
Ashley Kosonen
Annika Lee
Annika Zaborniak
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Raven Alanes
Ollivia Nguyen
Michelle Cheng
Makayla Abadie
Madison Beerer
Haven Ward
Emma Kang
Emma McGinnis
Delanie Munger
Alexa Martinez
Aleena Aoun
Brooklynn Downey
Riley Willis
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Super Groups
Double Platinum
2016 The Dolls Contemporary Michelle Cheng
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Aleena Aoun
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Salute Jazz Kendyl Fay
Chloe Solinger
Ella Montano
Ollivia Nguyen
Delanie Munger
Emma McCinnis
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Jamieson Deacy
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 2nd in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
Peter Perry Open Michelle Cheng
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Emily Park
Aleena Aoun
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Ocean Contemporary Makayla Abadie
Joie Cavanaugh
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Faith McCain
Emma McGinnis
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Michelle Cheng
Jordan Simon
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaboniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Large Groups
2017 Change is Everything Contemporary Michelle Cheng
Peyton Heitz
Ava McLarand
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Emily Park
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Express Jazz Michelle Cheng
Peyton Heitz
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Haley Stoico
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Swing Break Musical Theatre Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Faith McCain
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Haley Stoico
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
MOVE (Pomona) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Look After You Contemporary Makayla Abadie
Joie Cavanaugh
Ashley Cravens
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Jenae Holmes
Faith McCain
Emma McGinnis
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Lana Salem
Haley Stoico
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Beauty and the Beast Open Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Jamieson Deacy
Brooke Edwards
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Kendyl Fay
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Lilah Haye
Peyton Heitz
Ella Montano
Grace Montano
Alyssa Park
Emily Park
Naia Parker
Chloe Solinger
Haley Stoico
Laci Stoico
Rylee Young
and many other dancers
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR Nationals 1st in Teen Production Lines
MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2018 Dream State Open Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Peyton Heitz
Ella Montano
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Haley Stoico
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Sweet Dreams Jazz Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Peyton Heitz
Ella Montano
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Haley Stoico
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Prison Contemporary Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Ashley Cravens
Ella Cron
Peyton Heitz
Jenae Holmes
Faith McCain
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Emily Park
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
You Gotta Get a Gimmick Jazz Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Jenae Holmes
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Lana Salem
Chloe Solinger
Haley Stoico
Claire Tidwell
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 Breathe Contemporary Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Peyton Heitz
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Claire Tidwell
Riley Willis
Kaitlyn Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Diamond
Don't Stop Contemporary Fiorella Baclit
Michelle Cheng
Darby Cron
Diana De La Paz
Caitlyn Guntle
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Ava Siniscalchi
Reese Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Senior Small Groups
MVP Award
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Diamond
A Night I Will Not Forget Contemporary Fiorella Baclit
Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Darby Cron
Diana De La Paz
Caitlyn Guntle
Peyton Heitz
Amberly Higgins
Delanie Munger
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Ava Siniscalchi
Reese Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Diamond

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012
  • Regional Elite Starz Petite DOY Rainbow 2013

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • 1st Runner-Up for Regional Elite Starz Petite DOY Rainbow 2012 with "Always Love You"
  • 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 with "Raise Me Up"
  • 6th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "Save Me"

VideosEdit

Colors of the WindEdit

Send in the ClownsEdit

Feed the BirdsEdit

Save MeEdit

Somewhere Over the RainbowEdit

Trust in MeEdit

External LinkEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.