FANDOM


Kendyl Fay
Kendyl Fay
Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate February 25, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Anaheim, California
Height 4'8"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 6th (19/20)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Crazy 8s
World of Dance
Dot2Dance
Discount Dance
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company LA
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
Titles Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017
Friends and Family
Parents Lynn Fay (mother)

Nathan Fay (father)

Siblings Colton Fay (brother)
Friends Michelle Cheng
Jamieson Deacy
Naia Parker
Hope Edwards
Alyssa Park
Sammi Chung
Ella Montano
Laney Bojorquez
Rylee Young
Pets Kashew (dog)
Fiona (cat)
Nicknames unknown
Kendyl Fay (born on February 25, 2008) is a mini dancer who attends Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of Dance Moms as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team.

Kendyl also suffers from Mild Tourette's Syndrome.

In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's World of Dance.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 I'm Cute Jazz Rachel Miller KAR (Cypress) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2015 A Dream is a Wish Lyrical Rachel Miller NextLevel (CA) 1st in Power 8 & Under Solos
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR (Cypress) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Starpower (Ontario) 4th in Power 8 & Under Lyrical Solos
1st in Power 8 & Under Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2016 Queen Bee Jazz Amy Gold 24/7 (Ontario) 1st in Sidekick Solos
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
NextLevel (CA) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Solos
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Power 8 & Under Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Diamond Petite Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
See Me Now Musical Theater Rachel Miller Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2017 Gonna Be My Girl Musical Theater Amy Gold Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
KAR Live! (Long Beach) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
MOVE (Pomona) 1st in Mini Solos
NUVO (Anaheim) 9th in Mini Solos
Starpower (Long Beach) 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Regional Petite Miss Starpower
Silent Night Lyrical Rachel Miller Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos
24/7 (Los Angeles) 10th in Mini Solos
2018 Hit Me with Your Best Shot Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
JUMP (Anaheim) 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
You Rocked JUMP Award
Hopelessly Devoted Open Rachel Miller Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos
2019 Weird People Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame (Ontario) placed with other solo
Hold Your Breath Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior American League Solos
Starpower 2nd in Junior Advanced Solos
JUMP (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Solos

TriosEdit

Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
Lose My Breath Jazz Audrey Kim
Jamieson Deacy
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Starpower (Lakewood) 5th in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
Toy Soldier Jazz Jamieson Deacy
Ella Montano
KAR (Cypress) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Trios
NextLevel (CA) 1st in Mini Pinnacle Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Starpower (Ontario) 5th in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
Candyman Jazz Jamieson Deacy
Ella Montano
NextLevel (CA) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Trios
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios

GroupsEdit

with OCPAAEdit

I Dream Of Minis - jazz - 2012

  • 3rd overall 8 and under small group - Rainbow dance competition in Ontario, California

Dinosaur - jazz - 2013

Sesame Street - jazz - 2013

  • 1st overall primary 8 & under line - KAR
  • 2nd overall future hall of famer line - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California

When you Wish - lyrical - 2013

Low Riders - jazz- 2014 

with Ava Brennan, Jamieson Deacy, Shab Ghafarri, Alyssa Grajeda, Audrey Kim, Haley Kosonen, Mia Rinaldi, Chloe Solinger  

Second Star to the Right - lyrical - 2014

  • 1st overall all-star 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California
  • 5th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 7th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 3rd overall Ruby division small group - Showbiz talent in California

Small world - jazz - 2014

  • 1st overall 8 and under line - KAR in Cypress, California

Bathing Beauties - musical theatre - 2015

  • 1st overall mini small group - KAR in California

What's New at the Zoo - jazz - 2015

  • 1st overall 8 & under line - KAR in California
  • 3rd overall power 11 & under grand line - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California

Tea Party - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Ava Brennan, Brooklyn Burton, Jamieson Deacy, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Layla Farzad, Shab Ghaffari, Alyssa Grajeda, Audrey Kim, Madelyn Laussade, Ella Montano, Mia Oronoz, Chloe Solinger, Brooke Volkert, and Rylee Young) - 2015

  • 1st overall 8 & under large group - KAR Nationals
  • 1st overall all-star 8 & under large group - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California
  • 5th overall future hall of famer large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California

Mary Poppins - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Mckenna Brown, Brooklyn Burton, Lexie Cavanaugh, Madyson Corrales, Jamieson Deacy, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Layla Farzad, Kelsey Gampol, Shab Ghaffari, Mackenzie Gregorio, Alexa Hedlund, Nyla Hemsley, Madeline Hicks, Danni Jaime, Aerowyn Jones, Audrey Kim, Katie Langan, Madelyn Laussade, Ella Montano, Presslie Novits, Delilah Ortega, Peyton Owens, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Lex Pineda, Serena Ramos, Elle Reed, Teresa Smith, Chloe Solinger, Kaedyn Toscano, Abigail Veiga, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young)

  • 1st overall future hall of famer line - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 1st overall power 8 & under line - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California

Salute - jazz (with Jamieson Deacy, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Emma Mcginnis, Ella Montano, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, and Chloe Solinger)

  • 1st overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 2nd overall diamond petite small group - Showbiz Dance Competition in Riverside, California
  • 2nd overall power 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California

I've Got Rhythm - musical theater (with Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Audrey Kim, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, and Rylee Young) - 2016

  • 1st overall power 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California
  • 2nd overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California

The Conductors - contemporary (with Delaney Bojorquez, Jamieson Deacy, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Audrey Kim, Ella Montano, Chloe Solinger, Rylee Young) - 2016

  • 3rd overall power 8 & under small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Ontario, California
  • 4th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California

Proud Mary - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Dojorquez, Sammi Chung, Jamieson Deacy, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Layla Farzad, Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017

  • 2nd overall petite large group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
  • 3rd overall future hall of famer large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 1st overall advanced 8 and under large group - Starpower talent in Long beach
  • 1st overall secondary 8 and under large group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California
  • 1st overall mini competitive large group - Showstoppers in Anaheim, California

All That Jazz - musical theatre (with Delaney Bojorquez, Jamieson Deacy, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, and Rylee Young) - 2017

  • 1st overall competitive petite small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
  • 1st overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 1st overall advanced 8 and under small group - Starpower talent in Long beach, California
  • 4th overall secondary 8 and under small group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California

Vogue - jazz (with Delaney Bogorquez, Jamieson Deacy, Hope Edwards, Kelsey Gampol, Ella Montano, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, and Rylee Young) - 2017

  • 4th overall competitive petite small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
  • 4th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 2nd overall advanced 8 and under small group - Starpower talent in Long beach, California
  • 5th overall secondary 8 and under small group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California

Trendsetter - contemporary (with Delaney Bojorquez, Jamieson Deacy, Hope Edwards, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, and Rylee Young) - 2017

  • 2nd overall competitive petite small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
  • 7th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
  • 5th overall advanced 8 and under small group - Starpower talent in Long beach, California
  • 2nd overall secondary 8 and under small group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California
  • 3rd overall mini group - 24 seven dance in Los Angeles, California

Beauty and the Beast - open - 2017 

Dancers: Makayla Abadie, Kendra Adams, Avery Amat, Hayden Antonelli, Avery Archung, Kenzi Arnold, Madelyn Bartolo, Christie Benak, Alyssa Bindra, Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Makenzie Bojorquez, Conrad Borges, Mckenna Brown, Harper Burton, Hannahlei Cabanilla, Jaleigh Catalano, Joie Cavanaugh, Lexie Cavanaugh, Cameron Chen, Michelle Cheng, Alli Chu, Sammi Chung, Cerys Cogswell, Madyson Corrales, Ashley Cravens, Darby Cron, Ella Cron, Sogol Daghighi, Jacine Davis, Jamieson Deacy, Lauren Dela Cruz, Alexa Dubin, Clare Dunst, Kate Dunst, Stephanie Dy, Brooke Edwards, Hope Edwards, Taylor Erazo, Layla Farzad, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Sophia Fleischman, Kendall Flipps, Jordyn Fonseca, Kelsey Gampol, Kyla Gampol, Emerson Garcia, Gianna Garcia, Lindsey George, Kylie Gonzales, Mackenzie Gregorio, Evan Guinet, Catilyn Guntle, Zella Ha, Delaney Haye, Libby Haye, Lilah Haye, Alexa Hedlund, Emalene Heitz, Peyton Heitz, Madeline Hicks, Amberly Higgins, Jenae Holmes, Grace Howerton, Ximina Hua, Adalyn Hussey, Jessica Huth, Danni Jaime, Jillian Janocha, Leyou Kidane, Arabella Kim, Audrey Kim, Leila Kim, Tiffany Kim, Haley Kosonen, Tori Lafuente, Lauren Lanning, Ariel Lantz-Loza, Madelyn Laussade, Janice Lee, Zeke Lindsey, Chandler Linn, Brinley Lowe, Kiley Lowe, Olivia Magni, Jillian Mahan, Alyssa Mastroianni, Liliana Mastroianni, Faith Mccain, Emma Mcginnis, Olivia Mcginnis, Ava Mclarand, Grier Mclarand, Marisa Melgoza, Mali Mokhtari, Bella Monge, Victoria Montalvo, Ella Montano, Grace Montano, Kyla Moore, Delanie Munger, Kayla Nagel, Ollivia Nguyen, Kaitlin Noble, Presslie Novits, Helena Olaerts, Avery Olson, Mia Oronoz, Delilah Ortega, Peyton Owens, Keira Pagaza, Alyssa Park, Emily Park, Naia Parker, Serena Ramos, Elle Reed, Tate Relock, Brady Reuss, Sofia Reyes Franco, Jordyn Rockett, Madison Romero, Jadyn Saigusa, Jessie Saigusa, Lana Salem, Liv Schmidt, Launa Shahrestani, Robert Smith, Teresa Smith, Chloe Solinger, Sarah Stenzel, Haley Stoico, Laci Stoico, Claire Tidwell, Kaedyn Toscano, Rheanna Tumang, Morgan Turner, Abigail Veiga, Brooke Volkert, Sara Von Rotz, Leighton Werner, Liliana White, Sofia Wierzchucki, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Cortnee Wilson, Carina Wu, Kaitlyn Wu, Sarah Wu, Rylee Young, Annika Zaborniak, Dalia Zidan

  • 1st overall teen american line - Hall of Fame Dance Competition in Ontario, California
  • 2nd overall competitive teen line - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
  • 1st overall advanced 11 and under grand line - Starpower talent in Long beach, California

D3 - contemporary (with Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, Leighton Werner, Rylee Young) - choreographed by Amy Berokoff - 2018

  • 1st overall mini competitive small group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California

I’m a Brass Band - musical theater - choreographed by Rachel Miller - 2018

  • 5th overall junior american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California

Le Jazz Hot - jazz - choreographed by Amy Gold - 2018

  • 2nd overall mini competitive small group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California

Phantom - jazz - choreographed by Amy Gold - 2018

  • 1st overall mini competitive large group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California

Like This - Contemporary - Choreographed by Amy Berofoff - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)

  • 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
  • 1st Overall Junior American Leage Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California

Tomorrow - Musical Theater - Coreographed by Rachel Miller - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)

  • 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
  • 2nd Overall Junior American Leage Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California

Blank Space - Lyrical - Coreographed by Kelley Guise - 2019 (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Audrey Kim, Olivia Magni, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Rylee Young)

  • 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Starpower
  • 1st Overall Junior American Leage Large Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California

I Won't Be Around - Contemporary - Coreographed by Chad McCall - 2019 (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Audrey Kim, Olivia Magni, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Rylee Young)

  • 1st Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Starpower
  • 2nd Overall Junior American Leage Large Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California

Rhythm Nation - Jazz - Coreographer by Amy Gold - 2019 (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Audrey Kim, Olivia Magni, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Rylee Young)

  • 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Starpower
  • 5th Overall Junior American Leage Large Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California

with ALDC LAEdit

Cavemen Undercover - jazz

Just Like Mama Said - jazz

Electricity - jazz

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017
  • Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

External LinksEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.