FANDOM


Lilah Jade Haye
Lilahhaye 31255905 1670702159665147 2260657505128415232 n
Gender Female
Age 19
Birthdate March 1, 2000
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade Class of 2019
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Model
Cheerleader
Affiliations UCLA Cheerleaders
Dance Studios Dance Precisions
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Julia Haye (Mother)
Siblings Delaney Haye (sister)
Libby Haye (sister)
Friends Molly Long
Abbey Choi
Nina Choi
Melia Mariano
Autumn Miller
Sarah Shepherd
Lindsey George
Tate Relock
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Mali Mokhtari
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}
Lilah Jade Haye (born on March 1, 2000), is a dancer & cheerleader from California who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously she trained at Dance Precisions. Today she goes to UCLA, where she's also a cheerleader.

Her sisters are twins Libby & Delaney.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Life of the Party Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) 7th in Future Hall of Famer
2012 Mein Herr Jazz Molly Long KAR (Claremont) 5th in Intermediate Solos
Come Down to Me Lyrical Ashley Gonzales Starpower
2013 Tonight Ashley Gonzales KAR (Pomona) 2nd in Intermediate Solos
Starpower
Fever Molly Long KAR
2014 Never Loved a Man Ashley Gonzales Showbiz
2015 Earthquake KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Elite Solos
Winter Matt Luck NUVO (Albuquerque) 3rd in Teen Solos
2016 Wicked Game Ashley Gonzales 24/7 (Las Vegas)
KAR (Long Beach) Miss Dance
Strange Fruit Maclean Frey 24/7 (San Diego)
2017 The Choir Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Hourglass Open Chad McCall MOVE
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
2018 Selah Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Revolution
Mothers Open Chad McCall Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper
Revolution

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Silent Night Lyrical Danielle Kenfield Nina Choi
Melia Mariano
Gracie Mesropian
Autumn Miller
Claire Powers
Samantha Sandleberg
Kayla Shen
Sarah Shepherd
Malibu Wilson
KAR (Orlando) 1st in Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
2012 Beyonce Lyrical Dance Precisions Dancers Molly Long
Leslie Kenfield
Karame Adesko
Ashley Gonzales
Michelle Richey
Primetime
2015 Pieces Form the Whole Karame Adesko Abbey Choi
Ani Rosen
Ashlee Mitchison
Brandi Miller
Hallie Haupert
Katie Hunter
Lauren Hyla
Linzey Guerra
Maclean Frey
Nina Choi
Scarlett Schoonmaker
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Teen Elite Large Groups
No Angelz Hamilton Evans Alessandra Spadaro
Amy Arey
Amy Ayres
Ani Rosen
Ashlee Mitchison
Brandi Miller
Corinne Renteria
Hallie Haupert
Isabella Hennigar
Kara Richey
Kaylee Veintimilla
Linzey Guerra
Scarlett Schoonmaker
Sydney Rosen
Zachary Keeler
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Teen Elite Large Groups
Cell Block Tango Leslie Kenfield Abbey Choi
Alessandra Spadaro
Alison O'Donnell
Amy Arey
Amy Ayres
Ani Rosen
Ashlee Mitchison
Brandi Miller
Corinne Renteria
Hailey Huff
Hallie Haupert
Isabella Hennigar
Kara Mauer
Kara Richey
Katherine Louie
Katie Hunter
Kayle Veintimilla
Lauren Hyla
Linzey Guerra
McKenna Chalman
Nina Choi
Paulina Nichols
Samantha Corteal
Scarlett Schoonmaker
Sydney Rosen
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Teen Elite Line
KAR (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Elite Line
What Sounds Ashley Gonzales Alessandra Spadaro
Alison O'Donnell
Amey Arey
Amy Ayres
Ashley Lozano
Isabella Hennigar
Kara Mauer
Katherine Louie
Lauren Hyla
Nicole Bean
KAR (Anaheim) 3rd in Intermediate Large Groups
2017 Press Record Jazz Hayden Antonelli
Darby Cron
Emerson Garcia
Lindsey George
Tate Relock
Jessica Huth
Tiffany Kim
Lauren Lanning
Chandler Linn
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Rheanna Tumang
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Senior Large Groups
Submarines Contemporary Chad McCall
Julia Harnetiaux
Hayden Antonelli
Makenzie Bojorquez
Darby Cron
Alexa Dubin
Emerson Garcia
Lindsey George
Evan Guinet
Tate Relock
Jessica Huth
Tiffany Kim
Mali Mokhtari
Victoria Montalvo
Kaitlin Noble
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Rheanna Tumang
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
KAR Live! (Long Beach) 5th in Elite Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Senior Large Groups
We Are the Ones Contemporary Amy Berokoff Alli Chu
Darby Cron
Lindsey George
Caitlyn Guntle
Tate Relock
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Rheanna Tumang
Cortnee Wilson
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Yaow! Contemporary Amy Berokoff Darby Cron
Lindsey George
Tiffany Kim
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Rheanna Tumang
Caitlyn Guntle
Alli Chu
Cortnee Wilson
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior Small Groups
KAR Star Showcase 1st in Senior Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Tornadoland Contemporary Chad McCall
Julia Harnetiaux
Hayden Antonelli
Darby Cron
Lindsey George
Evan Guinet
Tate Relock
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Rheanna Tumang
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 10th in Senior Small Groups
Beauty and the Beast Open OCPAA Many Dancers MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Line
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Line
KAR 1st in Teen Line
2018 Rut Contemporary Chad McCall
Julia Harnetiaux
Hayden Antonelli
Fiorella Baclit
Alli Chu
Darby Cron
Evan Guinet
Caitlyn Guntle
Hallie Haupert
Tate Relock
Amberly Higgins
Lauren Lanning
Chandler Linn
Lindsey George
Madelein Rupe
Sarah Stenzel
Delaney Williams
Cortnee Wilson
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Higher Ground Open Amy Berokoff Hayden Antonelli
Fiorella Baclit
Darby Cron
Hallie Haupert
Tate Relock
Lauren Lanning
Chandler Linn
Lindsey George
Sarah Stenzel
Resse Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Senior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 10th in Senior Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Senior Large Groups
Not What You Thought You Were Contemporary Chad McCall
Jules Harnetiaux
Hayden Antonelli
Fiorella Baclit
Alli Chu
Darby Cron
Evan Guinet
Hallie Haupert
Tate Relock
Lindsey George
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Dirty Diana Jazz Fiorella Baclit
Darby Cron
Evan Guinet
Hallie Haupert
Tate Relock
Lindsey George
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Ground Shake Contemporary Amy Berokoff Fiorella Baclit
Alli Chu
Darby Cron
Caitlyn Guntle
Hallie Haupert
Tate Relock
Lindsey George
Cortnee Wilson
Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Senior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Showstopper
Championship
Showcase
4th in Senior Small Groups

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

External LinksEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.